World Cup schedule
Group GMatch M64
New Zealand flagNew ZealandNZL
vs
BelgiumBELBelgium flag

New Zealand vs Belgium

New Zealand vs Belgium is a 2026 FIFA World Cup Group G fixture in Vancouver, with kickoff at 20:00 PT.

Match details

Date
Friday, June 26, 2026
Kickoff
20:00 PT
Venue
BC Place
Host city
Vancouver
Stage
Group G

New Zealand vs Belgium match guide

Fixture context

New Zealand vs Belgium is part of Group G. It is scheduled for Friday, June 26, 2026 at 20:00 PT in Vancouver. The listed kickoff time follows the host city time zone rather than converting automatically to a visitor device time.

Group G teams

Group G includes Belgium, Egypt, Iran, New Zealand. This page keeps the match details separate from the full schedule so users can find a single fixture quickly.

Lineup planning

Open the New Zealand or Belgium board to sketch a starting eleven, try a formation, draw tactical arrows, and export a clean PNG for notes or social sharing.

Data note

This independent page summarizes factual schedule data for planning. It does not use official tournament logos, official mascots, team crests, sponsor marks, or ticketing language.

Match FAQ

What time is New Zealand vs Belgium?

New Zealand vs Belgium kicks off at 20:00 PT on Friday, June 26, 2026.

Where is New Zealand vs Belgium played?

New Zealand vs Belgium is scheduled for BC Place in Vancouver.

Which group is New Zealand vs Belgium in?

New Zealand vs Belgium is a Group G fixture in the 2026 World Cup schedule.

Is New Zealand vs Belgium shown in local time?

Yes. The kickoff is listed as 20:00 PT, which is the host-city local time used for this schedule page.

Can I plan lineups for New Zealand vs Belgium?

Yes. Use the linked team boards to arrange a starting eleven, change formations, draw arrows, and export a tactics-board image.

Where can I see the full schedule?

Use the World Cup schedule link to return to the full fixture list by date, group, and knockout round.

Knockout planning guide

What is confirmed?

The match slot, round, date, host city, and kickoff time are listed here so the knockout fixture can be tracked before the teams are known.

Why are there placeholders?

Knockout teams depend on group standings. Placeholders such as Winner 73 or C1 vs F2 identify qualification paths until the bracket is filled.

When will teams appear?

Team names and flags can be added after the relevant group-stage matches and bracket positions are officially settled.